Littlestown High School Class of 1997
Littlestown High School
Littlestown Area School District
Littlestown Alumni Network
Littlestown, PA

 
 
 
 

LITTLESTOWN HIGH SCHOOL STAFF

Bryant S. Meckly.......................................................................................... Principal
Joel S. Riedel.................................................................................. Assistant Principal
Kathy Benoski.............................................................................................. Librarian
Alan Bitting .......................................................................................... Social Studies
Greta Bitting ........................................................................................... Mathematics
Robert Boyer........................................................................................ Industrial Arts
Robert Bream .....................................................................Health, Physical Education
Mike Chase........................................................................................................ Band
Anthony Delzingaro................................................................................ Social Studies
Jerry Dietz........................................................................................ Special Education
Carole Dutterer.......................................................................... Distributive Education
Shelly Foster................................................................................ Guidance Counselor
L. Dean............................................................................................... Fromm Science
James Greene.......................................................................................... Mathematics
Corrinna Hartsock............................................................................ Learning Support
Peter Heil......................................................................................................... English
Molly Hess...................................................................................... Special Education
Kathy Hevner........................................................................................ Social Studies
Ruth Hilberg.......................................................................................................... Art
Brian Housle.......................................................................................... Social Studies
John Karas...................................................................................................... Science
Marlene Kay.................................................................................................. Business
Thomas Kittinger...................................................................................... Vocal Music
Richard Lawhead................................................................................... Social Studies
Anna McClure................................................................................. Foreign Language
Joanne Martin.......................................................................................... Mathematics
Sue Mauck....................................................................................................... English
Pamela Mikesell............................................................................ Guidance Councelor
Jeff Morse................................................................................................... Agriculture
Sandra Myers................................................................................................... Science
Linda O’Connor....................................................................................... Mathematics
Patricia Rucker.................................................................................. Home Economics
Richard Rucker....................................................................................... Industrial Arts
Vernon Rule...................................................................................................... English
Walta Rule........................................................................................................ English
Johnna Sanders........................................................................... In-School Suspension
Robert Schuman....................................................................................... Mathematics
Cheryl Sheads....................................................................................Foreign Language
Paula Shoemaker............................................................................... Learning Support
George Shue....................................................................................... Driver Education
Beth Shultz............................................................................... Athletic Director/Trainer
Sallie Sites............................................................................. Health, Physical Education
Prudy Smith.............................................................................................................. Art
Scott Staub....................................................................................................... Business
Kenneth Thomas....................................................................................... Industrial Arts
Amy Tomassini.................................................................................... Learning Support
Nancy Trump........................................................................................................ Nurse
Robert Wagner........................................................................ Health, Physical Education
Tom Weikel.......................................................................................................... English
Rutnanne Wentz................................................................................ Guidance Counselor
Andrew Wertz..................................................................................................... Science
Robert Wingert........................................................................................................ TMR

ADDITIONAL STAFF

Doris Barnhart................................................................................................... Cafeteria
Melody Bodenberg......................................................................... Home Economic Aide
Mary Bohrer................................................................................................... TMR Aide
Cindy Bushey........................................................................................................... Aide
Barbara Christ................................................................................................... Cafeteria
Lisa Diebert....................................................................................................... Cafeteria
James Fromm.................................................................................................... Custodial
Debra Hahn....................................................................................................... Cafeteria
Esther Huber............................................................................. Graphic Arts Coordinator
Diane Kuhns...................................................................................................... Secretary
Lary Jones Head............................................................................................... Custodian
Carl Laughman.................................................................................................. Custodian
Dale Lippy........................................................................................................ Custodian
Cathy McKenrick............................................................................................... Cafeteria
Patricia More................................................................................................... TMR Aide
Anne Mummert.................................................................................................. Secretary
Miyuki Murphy................................................................................................... Cafeteria
Patrick Ozminski................................................................. Technology Support Specialist
Dan Popek...................................................................................................... VoAg Aide
Roland St. Germain............................................................................................ Custodian
Weesie Strevig.................................................................................................... Secretary
Patty Turnbaugh................................................................................................... Cafeteria
Joyce Unger......................................................................................................... Cafeteria
Ann Winson......................................................................................................... Cafeteria
Charmion Wizotskey........................................................................................... Custodian

     


 

 



Counter

This Page Compiled by
Kenneth Thomas - E-mail and Nathan Little E-mail